?

Log in

when it comes to acting up [entries|friends|calendar]
i am joe's boiling point

[ website | don't wake me i plan on sleeping in ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

it's been awhile. [12 Sep 2006|05:30pm]
[ mood | tired ]

[10] beatles
[10] supernatural


no time for goodbye he said as he faded awayCollapse )
12 » &&

[11 Jul 2006|03:07am]
[ mood | calm ]

[13] ringo starr
[128] jensen ackles/dean winchester

because i've been lazy, they're all bases. jared is in some of them, yea yea



like brothers on a hotel bedCollapse )

8 » &&

[03 Jul 2006|04:43am]
[ mood | cold ]

[25] fight club
[8] x men 3



& here's to you mrs. robinsonCollapse )
2 » &&

[18 Jun 2006|01:53pm]
[10] beatles
[35] teen girl squad



happy 64th, paul!Collapse )
13 » &&

[11 Jun 2006|09:17pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

[100] jensen ackles.

they're all just bases but, have at 'em.

talking in his sleep againCollapse )

6 » &&

[27 May 2006|03:53am]
[ mood | bouncy ]

[10] beatles
[25] supernatural



you're gonna lose that girlCollapse )
20 » &&

[17 May 2006|11:52pm]
[ mood | tired ]

[4] libertines
[12] beatles
[20] supernatural


i want a coin operated boyCollapse )
21 » &&

[10 May 2006|06:55pm]
[ mood | helpful ]

alright, so, i did a tutorial while i was still at my other icon journal, & i got some positive feedback. so, i thought i might try again, considering my icon making skills have grown since the last one.


so, here we go, a hopefully pretty simple tutorial for this textless icon right here on PAINTSHOP PRO EIGHT (it'll work this other version, too, i bet).





let us beginCollapse )

3 » &&

[09 May 2006|04:15pm]
[ mood | bored ]

[14] kingdom hearts
[16] supernatural


some devil stuck inside of meCollapse )
28 » &&

[04 May 2006|10:30pm]
[6] supernatural.


very small post. but. i'm angry. omg, wtf.

wtfffffff.Collapse )
30 » &&

[30 Apr 2006|09:39pm]
[ mood | cold ]

[15] beatle related (12 are dhani)
[10] supernatural
[5] libertines



mark these words on his graveCollapse )
39 » &&

[18 Apr 2006|06:35pm]
[ mood | bored ]

[3] ringo starr
[7] supernatural
[17] becky lou phillip
[1] becky lou phillip banner



there is no truth; there is only you & what you make the truthCollapse )

ps; anyone want to be a doll & tell me or link to a place that says how you put your icons in those colored rows? like they've done so beautifully here?
please & thank you :D
10 » &&

[12 Apr 2006|11:22am]
[ mood | tired ]

[two] dhani harrison
[ten] beatles
[five] pete/babyshambles


you tried for perfectionCollapse )
31 » &&

[02 Apr 2006|07:50pm]
[ mood | bored ]

[four] beatles
[one] beatle banner
[four] libertines
[eight] supernatural


god damn you make me screamCollapse )
14 » &&

[28 Mar 2006|06:48pm]
icon stuff.Collapse )
&&

[28 Mar 2006|06:45pm]
[ mood | bored ]

(nine) libertines; (one) baby shamblesCollapse )
5 » &&

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]